Accepted scientific name:
Trochocarpa thymifolia (R. Br.) Sprengel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trochocarpa thymifolia (R. Br.) Sprengel
Synonyms:
Decaspora oxyococcoides A. Cunn. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decaspora oxyococcoides A. Cunn. ex DC.
Decaspora thymifolia R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decaspora thymifolia R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Trochocarpa World Plants
Distribution: Tasmania; Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:290855b9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401