You selected Berberis vulgaris f. lycium (Royle) A. Parsa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis lycium Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis lycium Royle
Synonyms:
Berberis afghanica Schneider (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis afghanica Schneider
Berberis angustifolia Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis angustifolia Roxb.
Berberis heteracantha Ahrendt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis heteracantha Ahrendt
Berberis lycium var. subvirescens Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis vulgaris f. lycium (Royle) A. Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis vulgaris f. lycium (Royle) A. Parsa
Infraspecific taxon: Berberis lycium var. simlensis Ahrendt
Berberis lycium var. subfascicularis Ahrendt
Berberis lycium var. subvirescens Ahrendt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu), Pakistan (Murree, Baluchistan, Dir, Chitral, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), Nepal, Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29097647-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401