Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria resinosa Mutis ex L. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria resinosa Mutis ex L. f.
Synonyms:
Bejaria aestuans var. macrantha Danguy & Chermezon (synonym)
Bejaria albiflora Linden ex B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria albiflora Linden ex B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria caxamarcensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria caxamarcensis Kunth
Bejaria cinnamomea Lindley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria cinnamomea Lindley
Bejaria congesta B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria congesta B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria dryanderae Mansf. & Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria dryanderae Mansf. & Sleum.
Bejaria grandiflora Bonpl. (synonym)
Bejaria grisea B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria grisea B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria lehmanniana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria lehmanniana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria myrtifolia Hérincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria myrtifolia Hérincq
Bejaria peruviana Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria peruviana Mansfeld & Sleumer
Bejaria tricolor Linden ex Herincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria tricolor Linden ex Herincq
Bejaria weberbaueriana Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria weberbaueriana Mansfeld & Sleumer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela (Distrito Federal, Miranda, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:290f3549-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401