Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria racemosa Vent. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria racemosa Vent.
Synonyms:
Bejaria floridana Gand. (synonym)
Bejaria paniculata Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria paniculata Michx.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flyweed - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:290f3a45-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401