You selected Berberis vulgaris var. integerrima (Bunge) Trautv. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis integerrima Bge. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis integerrima Bge.
Synonyms:
Berberis baluchistanica Ahrendt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis baluchistanica Ahrendt
Berberis crataegina var. cabulica Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis densiflora Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis densiflora Boiss. & Buhse
Berberis densiflora var. macracantha Boiss. (synonym)
Berberis densiflora var. macrobotrys Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis densiflora var. serratifolia Boiss. (synonym)
Berberis integerrima var. buhseana Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis integerrima var. densiflora (Boiss. & Buhse) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis integerrima var. eriwanensis Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis integerrima f. macracantha (Boiss.) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis integerrima var. pyrocarpa Regel (synonym)
Berberis integerrima f. serratifolia (Boiss.) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis nummularia var. pyrocarpa (Regel) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis oblonga (Regel) Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis oblonga (Regel) Schneid.
Berberis turcomanica var. buhseana (Schneid.) Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis turcomanica var. densiflora (Boiss. & Buhse) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis turcomanica subsp. eriwanensis (Schneid.) Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis turcomanica subsp. eriwanensis (Schneid.) Takht.
Berberis turcomanica var. integerrima (Bunge) Schneid. (synonym)
Berberis vulgaris var. integerrima (Bunge) Trautv. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Afghanistan, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Chitral), Transcaucasus, C-Asia, Pamir-Alai, Turkestan, China (Xinjiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: vulgaris agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29105071-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401