Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron tsurugisanense (Yamaz.) T. Yamazaki (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron tsurugisanense (Yamaz.) T. Yamazaki
Synonyms:
Rhododendron lagopus var. niphophilum (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron lagopus var. niphophilum (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki
Rhododendron lagopus var. tokushimense (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron lagopus var. tokushimense (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki
Rhododendron lagopus var. tsurugisanense (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron lagopus var. tsurugisanense (Yamazaki) T. Yamazaki
Rhododendron nudipes subsp. niphophilum T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron nudipes subsp. niphophilum T. Yamazaki
Rhododendron nudipes var. tokushimense T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron nudipes var. tokushimense T. Yamazaki
Rhododendron nudipes var. tsurugisanense T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron nudipes var. tsurugisanense T. Yamazaki
Infraspecific taxon: Rhododendron tsurugisanense var. nudipetiolatum T. Yamazaki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Shikoku)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Tsutsusi, Sect. Brachycalyx
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2910643b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401