Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron taiwanalpinum Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron taiwanalpinum Ohwi
Synonyms:
Rhododendron rubropilosum var. taiwanalpinum (Ohwi) S. Y. Lu, Yuen P. Yang & Y.H. Tseng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron rubropilosum var. taiwanalpinum (Ohwi) S. Y. Lu, Yuen P. Yang & Y.H. Tseng
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan; Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2910dfab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401