Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron redowskianum Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron redowskianum Maxim.
Synonyms:
Azalea redowskiana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azalea redowskiana Kuntze
Chamaecistus austriacus Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecistus austriacus Regel
Rhododendron chamaecistus Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron chamaecistus Cham. & Schltdl.
Rhododendron cistiflorum St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron cistiflorum St. Lag.
Rhododendron viscosum Fisch. ex Herd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron viscosum Fisch. ex Herd.
Therorhodion redowskianum (Maxim.) Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Therorhodion redowskianum (Maxim.) Hutch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, NE-China (SE-Jilin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29129332-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401