Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron russatum I. B. Balf. & Forrest (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron russatum I. B. Balf. & Forrest
Synonyms:
Rhododendron cantabile I. B. Balfour ex Hutchinson (synonym)
Rhododendron osmerum I. B. Balf. & Forrest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron osmerum I. B. Balf. & Forrest
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, Yunnan), Myanmar [Burma]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Rhododendron, Sect. Rhododendron, subsect. Lapponica
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2913fc29-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401