Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron nitidulum Rehder & Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron nitidulum Rehder & Wilson
Synonyms:
Rhododendron nitidulum var. nubigenum Rehder & E. H. Wilson (synonym)
Rhododendron yulingense W. P. Fang (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhododendron nitidulum var. omeiense M.N. Philipson & W.R. Philipson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Rhododendron, Sect. Rhododendron, subsect. Lapponica
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:291478a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401