Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron luteum Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron luteum Sweet
Synonyms:
Anthodendron flavum Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthodendron flavum Reichb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Yugoslavia, Poland, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, England (introduced), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Pentanthera, Sect. Pentanthera
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:291550b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401