Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron lukiangense Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron lukiangense Franch.
Synonyms:
Rhododendron gymnanthum Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron gymnanthum Diels
Rhododendron lukiangense subsp. gymnanthum (Diels) Tagg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron lukiangense subsp. gymnanthum (Diels) Tagg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Hymenanthes, Sect. Pontica, subsect. Irrorata
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29156653-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401