Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron molle (Blume) G. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron molle (Blume) G. Don
Synonyms:
Azalea chinensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azalea chinensis Steud.
Azalea mollis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azalea mollis Blume
Azalea sinensis Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azalea sinensis Lodd.
Rhododendron davisi Hort. ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron davisi Hort. ex Koehne
Rhododendron molle Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron molle Sieb. & Zucc.
Rhododendron sinensis (Lodd.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron sinensis (Lodd.) Sweet
Infraspecific taxon: Rhododendron molle f. canescens (Sugim.) Yonek.
Rhododendron molle f. flavum (Miyoshi) Yonek.
Rhododendron molle f. glaucophyllum (Nakai) Yonek.
Rhododendron molle f. multifidum (Nakai) Yonek.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Pentanthera, Sect. Pentanthera
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2916b17b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401