Accepted scientific name:
Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) K.A. Kron & W.S. Judd (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) K.A. Kron & W.S. Judd
Synonyms:
Ledum canadense Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledum canadense Lodd.
Ledum groenlandicum Oeder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledum groenlandicum Oeder
Ledum latifolium Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledum latifolium Jacq.
Ledum palustre Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledum palustre Michx.
Ledum palustre subsp. groenlandicum (Oeder) Hultén (synonym)
Ledum palustre subsp. groenlandicum (Oeder) Hulten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledum palustre subsp. groenlandicum (Oeder) Hulten
Ledum palustre var. latifolium (Jacq.) Michx. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bog Labrador tea - -
Grönländischer Porst - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Rhododendron World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Connecticut, Idaho, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon, Germany (introduced), England (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29174e75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401