You selected Berberis vulgaris var. amurensis (Rupr.) Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis amurensis Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis amurensis Rupr.
Synonyms:
Berberis amurensis var. bretschneideri (Rehd.) Hara (synonym)
Berberis amurensis var. licentii Ahrendt (synonym)
Berberis bretschneideri Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis bretschneideri Rehder
Berberis hersii Ahrendt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis hersii Ahrendt
Berberis vulgaris var. amurensis (Rupr.) Regel (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Berberis amurensis var. japonica (Regel) Rehd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, ?Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Shandong, ?Xinjiang), Japan, Korea, ?Mongolia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2927c40c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401