You selected Berberis amabilis var. holophylla C.Y. Wu & S.Y. Bao. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis amabilis C. K. Schneid. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis amabilis C. K. Schneid.
Synonyms:
Berberis amabilis var. holophylla C.Y. Wu & S.Y. Bao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis amabilis var. holophylla C.Y. Wu & S.Y. Bao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: N-Burma
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2927fcad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401