Accepted scientific name:
Kalmia cuneata Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalmia cuneata Michx.
Synonyms:
Chamaedaphne cuneata (Michx.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedaphne cuneata (Michx.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Whitewicky - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Kalmia World Plants
Distribution: USA (North Carolina, South Carolina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292a0417-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401