You selected Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. campbelliae (Eastw.) J.E. Adams ex McMinn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos campbelliae Eastw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos campbelliae Eastw.
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. campbelliae (Eastw.) J.E. Adams ex McMinn (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b0d85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401