Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos pumila Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos pumila Nutt.
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. pumila (Nutt.) J.B. Roof (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. pumila (Nutt.) J.B. Roof
Daphnidostaphylis pumila Klotsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnidostaphylis pumila Klotsch
Uva-ursi pumila Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi pumila Abrams
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sandmat manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b3ee0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401