Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos patula Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos patula Greene
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos acutifolia Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos acutifolia Eastw.
Arctostaphylos parryana var. pinetorum (Rollins) Wies. & Schreib. (synonym)
Arctostaphylos patula f. acutifolia (Eastw.) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos patula f. acutifolia (Eastw.) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos patula f. coalescens (W. Knight) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos patula f. coalescens (W. Knight) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos patula var. coalescens W. Knight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos patula var. coalescens W. Knight
Arctostaphylos patula f. platyphylla (A. Gray) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos patula f. platyphylla (A. Gray) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos patula subsp. platyphylla (A. Gray) P.V. Wells (synonym)
Uva-ursi patula Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi patula Abrams
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Greenleaf manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Montana, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington State), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b4ebd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401