Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis (J.E. Adams ex McMinn) J.E. Adams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos pajaroensis (J.E. Adams ex McMinn) J.E. Adams
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pajaro manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b530b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401