Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos glauca Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glauca Lindl.
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glauca f. adenopuberula P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glauca f. adenopuberula P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glauca f. eremicola (Jeps.) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glauca f. eremicola (Jeps.) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glauca var. eremicola Jeps. (synonym)
Arctostaphylos glauca f. puberula (J.T. Howell) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glauca f. puberula (J.T. Howell) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glauca var. puberula J.T. Howell (synonym)
Daphnidostaphylis glauca Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnidostaphylis glauca Klotzsch
Uva-ursi glauca Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi glauca Abrams
Xerobotrys glaucus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerobotrys glaucus Nutt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bigberry manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b8f8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401