Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. adamsii (Munz) Munz
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. atumescens J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. crassifolia (Jepson) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. cushingiana (Eastw.) J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. erecta J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. gabrielensis (P.V.Wells) J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. glandulosa Eastw.
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. glaucomollis P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. leucophylla J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. mollis (J.E. Adams) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. zacaensis (Eastw.) P.V. Wells
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastwood's manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b9240-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401