Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos bicolor A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos bicolor A. Gray
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos bicolor T.S. Brandeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos bicolor T.S. Brandeg.
Arctostaphylos clevelandi A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos clevelandi A. Gray
Arctostaphylos veatchii Kellogg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos veatchii Kellogg
Comarostaphylis bicolor Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarostaphylis bicolor Klotzsch
Xylococcus bicolor Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylococcus bicolor Nutt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mission manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Sur, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292bb6fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401