Accepted scientific name:
Chimaphila umbellata (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chimaphila umbellata subsp. acuta (Rydb.) Hultén
Chimaphila umbellata subsp. cisatlantica (S.F. Blake) Hultén
Chimaphila umbellata subsp. domingensis (S. F. Blake) Dorr
Chimaphila umbellata subsp. occidentalis (Rydb.) E. Murray
Chimaphila umbellata subsp. umbellata (L.) W. Barton
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Doldiges Winterlieb - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Chimaphila World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Crimea, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, France, former Yugoslavia, Crimea, China (Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kuril Isl., Sakhalin
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292cb7c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401