Accepted scientific name:
Enkianthus perulatus (Miq.) Schneider (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enkianthus perulatus (Miq.) Schneider
Synonyms:
Andromeda perulata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andromeda perulata Miq.
Enkianthus perulatus var. taiwanianus (S. S. Ying) Y. C. Liu (synonym)
Enkianthus taiwanianus S. S. Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enkianthus taiwanianus S. S. Ying
Infraspecific taxon: Enkianthus perulatus f. japonicus (Hooker f.) Kitamura
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Enkianthus World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292dc002-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401