Accepted scientific name:
Clethra sumatrana J. J. Smith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra sumatrana J. J. Smith
Synonyms:
Clethra longipedicellata Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra longipedicellata Merr.
Clethra pubifolia Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra pubifolia Merr.
Clethra pulcherrima Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra pulcherrima Ridley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292e3fbe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401