Accepted scientific name:
Clethra repanda Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra repanda Turcz.
Synonyms:
Clethra ocanensis Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra ocanensis Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Lara, Merida, Tachira, Trujillo), Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292e67f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401