Accepted scientific name:
Clethra peruviana Szyszyl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra peruviana Szyszyl.
Synonyms:
Clethra peruviana var. subintegra Szyszyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra peruviana var. subintegra Szyszyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292e71e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401