Accepted scientific name:
Clethra obovata (Ruiz & Pav.) G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra obovata (Ruiz & Pav.) G.Don
Synonyms:
Clethra dombeyi Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra dombeyi Turcz.
Clethra macrostachya Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra macrostachya Loisel.
Cuellaria obovata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuellaria obovata Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292ea757-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401