Accepted scientific name:
Clethra fargesii Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra fargesii Franch.
Synonyms:
Clethra brachypoda L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra brachypoda L.C. Hu
Clethra brachystachya Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra brachystachya Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra magnifica Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra magnifica Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra magnifica var. trichocarpa L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra magnifica var. trichocarpa L.C. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292ef8bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401