Accepted scientific name:
Clethra fagifolia Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra fagifolia Kunth
Synonyms:
Clethra fagifolia var. macrophylla Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra fagifolia var. macrophylla Kuntze
Clethra fagifolia var. microphylla Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra fagifolia var. microphylla Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Clethra fagifolia var. bicolor (Kunth) Sleumer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Tachira), Colombia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292efa0c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401