Accepted scientific name:
Clethra fabri Hance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra fabri Hance
Synonyms:
Clethra annamensis Dop (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra annamensis Dop
Clethra fabri var. brevipes L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra fabri var. brevipes L.C. Hu
Clethra fabri var. laxiflora Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra fabri var. laxiflora Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra liangii H.L. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra liangii H.L. Li
Clethra smithiana Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra smithiana Fang
Clethra smithiana var. latifolia C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra smithiana var. latifolia C.Y. Wu
Clethra tonkinensis Dop (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra tonkinensis Dop
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hunan, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292f00d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401