Accepted scientific name:
Clethra delavayi Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra delavayi Franch.
Synonyms:
Clethra cavaleriei H. Léveillé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra cavaleriei H. Léveillé
Clethra cavaleriei var. leptophylla L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra cavaleriei var. leptophylla L.C. Hu
Clethra cavaleriei var. subintegrifolia Ching ex L. C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra cavaleriei var. subintegrifolia Ching ex L. C. Hu
Clethra delavayi var. glabra S.Y.Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra delavayi var. glabra S.Y.Hu
Clethra delavayi var. lanata S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra delavayi var. lanata S.Y. Hu
Clethra delavayi var. yuana (S. Y. Hu) C. Y. Wu & L. C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra delavayi var. yuana (S. Y. Hu) C. Y. Wu & L. C. Hu
Clethra esquirolii H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra esquirolii H. Lév.
Clethra euosmoda Dop (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra euosmoda Dop
Clethra lancilimba C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra lancilimba C.Y. Wu
Clethra lineata H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra lineata H. Lév.
Clethra longebracteata Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra longebracteata Sleumer
Clethra minutistellata C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra minutistellata C.Y. Wu
Clethra monostachya Rehder & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra monostachya Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Clethra monostachya var. cuprescens Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra monostachya var. cuprescens Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra monostachya var. lancilimba (C.Y. Wu) C. Y. Wu & . C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra monostachya var. lancilimba (C.Y. Wu) C. Y. Wu & . C. Hu
Clethra monostachya var. minutistellata (C.Y. Wu) C. Y. Wu & L. C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra monostachya var. minutistellata (C.Y. Wu) C. Y. Wu & L. C. Hu
Clethra monostachya var. trichopetala Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra monostachya var. trichopetala Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra nanchuanensis Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra nanchuanensis Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra nanchuanensis var. albescens L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra nanchuanensis var. albescens L.C. Hu
Clethra purpurea Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra purpurea Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra purpurea W.P.Fang & L.C.Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra purpurea W.P.Fang & L.C.Hu
Clethra purpurea var. microcarpa Fang & L.C. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra purpurea var. microcarpa Fang & L.C. Hu
Clethra sinica Hao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra sinica Hao
Clethra yuiana S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra yuiana S.Y. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), SE-Tibet, Bhutan, India (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292f14f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401