Accepted scientific name:
Clethra confertifolia Ernst (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clethra confertifolia Ernst
Synonyms:
Clethra augustinensis Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra augustinensis Briq.
Clethra broadwayana Brig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra broadwayana Brig.
Clethra smithii Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clethra smithii Briq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Clethraceae World Plants
Genus Clethra World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Monagas, Sucre, Yaracuy, Zulia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292f24c8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401