Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia trichogyna Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia trichogyna Franch.
Synonyms:
Actinidia callosa var. trichogyna Finet & Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia callosa var. trichogyna Finet & Gagnep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Guizhou, Hubei, Jiangxi, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29328fb9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401