Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia melanandra Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia melanandra Franch.
Synonyms:
Actinidia changii P.S. Hsu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia changii P.S. Hsu
Actinidia henanensis C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia henanensis C.F. Liang
Actinidia hypoglauca P'ei & Law (synonym)
Actinidia melanandra var. cretacea C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia melanandra var. cretacea C.F. Liang
Actinidia melanandra var. subconcolor C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia melanandra var. subconcolor C.F. Liang
Actinidia viridiflava P.S. Hsu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia viridiflava P.S. Hsu
Infraspecific taxon: Actinidia melanandra var. glabrescens C.F. Liang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Gansu, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, China(introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2932c45c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401