Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia linguiensis R.G.Li & X.G.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia linguiensis R.G.Li & X.G.Wang
Synonyms:
Actinidia linguiensis R.G.Li & X.G.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia linguiensis R.G.Li & X.G.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2932caf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401