Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia liangguangensis C.F. Liang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia liangguangensis C.F. Liang
Synonyms:
Actinidia liangguangensis var. rubriflora R.G.Li & M.Y.Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia liangguangensis var. rubriflora R.G.Li & M.Y.Liang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hunan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2932d136-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401