Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia fortunatii Finet & Gagnep. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia fortunatii Finet & Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Actinidia asymmetrica F. Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia asymmetrica F. Chun
Actinidia dielsii H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia dielsii H. Lév.
Actinidia fortunatii var. asymmetrica (F. Chun) C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia fortunatii var. asymmetrica (F. Chun) C.F. Liang
Actinidia glaucophylla F. Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia glaucophylla F. Chun
Actinidia glaucophylla var. asymmetrica (F. Chun) C. F. Liang (synonym)
Actinidia glaucophylla var. robusta C. F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia glaucophylla var. robusta C. F. Liang
Actinidia glaucophylla var. rotunda C. F. Liang (synonym)
Actinidia gracilis C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia gracilis C.F. Liang
Actinidia longicauda F. Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia longicauda F. Chun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, Jiangxi), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29330f1e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401