Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
Synonyms:
Actinidia arguta var. cordifolia (Miq.) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia arguta var. cordifolia (Miq.) Bean
Actinidia arguta var. curta Skvortzow (synonym)
Actinidia arguta var. dunnii H. Léveillé (synonym)
Actinidia arguta var. megalocarpa (Nakai) Kitagawa (synonym)
Actinidia arguta var. purpurea (Rehder) C. E Liang ex Q. Q. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia arguta var. purpurea (Rehder) C. E Liang ex Q. Q. Chang
Actinidia arguta var. purpurea (Rehder) C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia arguta var. purpurea (Rehder) C.F. Liang
Actinidia callosa var. arguta (Sieb. & Zucc.) Maxim. (synonym)
Actinidia callosa var. arguta Makino (synonym)
Actinidia chartacea Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia chartacea Hu
Actinidia cordifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia cordifolia Miq.
Actinidia japonica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia japonica Nakai
Actinidia megalocarpa Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia megalocarpa Nakai
Actinidia melanandra var. latifolia E. Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia melanandra var. latifolia E. Pritz.
Actinidia purpurea Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia purpurea Rehder
Actinidia rufa var. arguta (Sieb. & Zucc.) Dunn (synonym)
Actinidia rufa var. cordifolia Dunn (synonym)
Trochostigma arguta Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochostigma arguta Siebold & Zucc.
Infraspecific taxon: Actinidia arguta var. erythrocarpa S. Ohtani
Actinidia arguta var. giraldii (Diels) Vorosch.
Actinidia arguta f. platyphylla (A.Gray ex Miq.) H.Ohba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tara vine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Jiangxi, Liaoning, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Tianjin, Yunnan, Zhejiang, China(introduced)), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Kuril Isl., Korea, Sakhalin, Ussuri, USA (introduced) (Massachusetts (introduced), Maine (introduced), Ohio(introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:293331f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401