Accepted scientific name:
Schizocodon soldanelloides Sieb. & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizocodon soldanelloides Sieb. & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Shortia soldanelloides (Sieb. & Zucc.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Shortia soldanelloides (Sieb. & Zucc.) Makino
Infraspecific taxon: Schizocodon soldanelloides f. albiflorus T.Shimizu
Schizocodon soldanelloides var. longifolius (T.Yamaz.) T.Shimizu
Schizocodon soldanelloides var. magnus (Makino) Hara
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Diapensiaceae World Plants
Genus Schizocodon World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2933cee6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401