Accepted scientific name:
Pterostyrax psilophyllus Diels ex Perkins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterostyrax psilophyllus Diels ex Perkins
Synonyms:
Pterostyrax cavaleriei Guill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterostyrax cavaleriei Guill.
Styrax cavalerieri H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Styrax cavalerieri H. Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Styracaceae World Plants
Genus Pterostyrax World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Guangxi, Guizhou, SW-Hubei, E-Sichuan, NE-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29342833-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401