Accepted scientific name:
Symplocos tanakana Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Symplocos tanakana Nakai
Synonyms:
Palura chinensis var. pubescens (Nakai) Nakai (synonym)
Palura tanakana (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palura tanakana (Nakai) Nakai
Symplocos paniculata var. pubescens (Nakai) Ohwi (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Symplocaceae World Plants
Genus Symplocos World Plants
Distribution: Korea (Cheju Isl.), Japan (Honshu), China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2936b1e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401