Accepted scientific name:
Orthogynium gomphioides Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthogynium gomphioides Baill.
Synonyms:
Cocculus gomphioides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocculus gomphioides DC.
Menispermum gomphioides DC. ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menispermum gomphioides DC. ex Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Orthogynium World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2939179e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401