Accepted scientific name:
Symplocos barringtoniifolia Brand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Symplocos barringtoniifolia Brand
Synonyms:
Barringtonia rigida Clarke (synonym)
Doxomma rigidum Miers (synonym)
Eugeniodes rigidum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugeniodes rigidum Kuntze
Symplocos malaccensis S.S.R. Bennet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symplocos malaccensis S.S.R. Bennet
Symplocos rigida C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symplocos rigida C. B. Cl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Symplocaceae World Plants
Genus Symplocos World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Melaka, Johor), Laos, Thailand, Borneo, Myanmar [Burma], Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:293bcd1d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401