Accepted scientific name:
Pyrenaria kwangsiensis H.T. Chang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrenaria kwangsiensis H.T. Chang
Synonyms:
Tutcheria kwangsiensis (Chang) Chang & C.X. Ye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tutcheria kwangsiensis (Chang) Chang & C.X. Ye
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Theaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrenaria World Plants
Distribution: China (NE-Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:293f5048-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401