Accepted scientific name:
Camellia tachangensis F.C. Zhang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Camellia tachangensis F.C. Zhang
Synonyms:
Camellia quinquelocularis Hung T. Chang & S.Ye Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia quinquelocularis Hung T. Chang & S.Ye Liang
Camellia tetracocca Hung T. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia tetracocca Hung T. Chang
Infraspecific taxon: Camellia tachangensis var. remotiserrata (Hung T. Chang, H. S. Wang & P. S. Wang) T. L. Ming
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Theaceae World Plants
Genus Camellia World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Guangxi, W-Guizhou, E-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:293fcaa0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401