Accepted scientific name:
Cyclea hypoglauca (Schauer) Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclea hypoglauca (Schauer) Diels
Synonyms:
Cissampelos hypoglauca Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissampelos hypoglauca Schauer
Cyclea deltoidea Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclea deltoidea Miers
Cyclea migoana Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclea migoana Yamam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclea World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Hunan, Jiangxi, Fujian, SE-Yunnan, Guangxi, Guangdong, Hainan), N-Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2947b03a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401