Accepted scientific name:
Cyclea elegans King (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclea elegans King
Synonyms:
Cyclea acuminatissima Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclea acuminatissima Merrill
Cyclea caudata Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclea caudata Merrill
Cyclea scyphigera Suess. & Heine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclea scyphigera Suess. & Heine
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclea World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak), Sumatra, Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294806c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401